United Texas Bowlers Organization

Click here to edit subtitle


Tournament Results


1st Place



Lake Side  6829


Team Capt Tro Cole







2nd Place



Madness  6802


Team Capt Tony Capra







3rd Place



Prime & The Primettes  6800


Team Capt Daniel Cashaw







4th Place



Ike & Tina Turner  6750


Team Capt Jeff Ukegbu







5th Place



Moe Betta Band  6706


Team Capt Ike Moseby







6th Place



Cold Play  6602


Team Capt Jacob Acuna







7th Place



Elvis  6599


Team Capt Becky Gosling







8th Place



Rush  6572


Team Capt Cheryl Landry







Male & Female 


High Series



High Male Bowlers


Justin Taylor  1473

Dan Cashaw  1463



High Female Bowlers


London Martin 1472

Krista Ward 1463












1st Place


Global 900 ... 6837


DIANA EVERMAN, JOSHUA RAMON, MATT CABANSKI, PETER CALIENDO, ZAK CARDENAS








2nd Place



Los Tejanos #10 ... 6816


MICHAEL GRASCHEL, GARY ROEMISCH, PHILP LEBLANC, STEPHANIE FERNANDEZ, CHUCK WICKS







3rd Place



J.D. & Friends ... 6771


VERONICA AGUEROS, DAVID MORGAN, RICHARD  CUDE, J.D. ARINIELLO, STEPHEN RIOJAS








4th Place



Los Tejanos #1 ... 6759


ELICIA SEARS, JAY HERNANDEZ, RICHARD FERNANDEZ, LARRY MEZA, GEORGE VAN TINE









Male Champion



STEPHEN RIOJAS ... 1526











Female Champion



DIANA EVERMAN…….1428










Mens 1st Place



I Strike Sports, Jr.   4193


Michael Keith, Joseph Anderson, Eric Traylor







Mens 2nd Place



Strike Sports Primetime   4166



Michael Freund, Jeff Hartsfield, Justin Ledwig







Mens 3rd Place



Los Tejanos De S.A. #8   4125



Gary Noble, Rod Gonzales, Steve Smith







Male Champion



Gary Noble



Los Tejanos De S.A.   1575








Women 1st 


Place



Los Tejanos De S.A. #4   4131



Elicia Geltman, Tiffanie Flores, Stephanie Fernandez







Women 2nd 


Place (TIE)



Los Tejanos De S.A. #2 - 3955



Elizabeth Onstott, Ruth Tuller, Alisa Rodriguez




Let's Do This - 3955



Shanel Bell-Winsett, Norma Kid, Brianna Brown



Female 


Champion



Stephane Fernandez



Los Tejanos De S.A.   1500













1st Place



Just Do It - 6675


Marie Reeder,Wyatt More, Dennis Mann, Joe Vito, Debbie Arredondo









2nd Place



Clark Optical - 6637



Jerry Clark, Lupe Casas, Chuck Buchert, Ellie Gamez, Daniel Cruz Sr.








3rd Place



Split Personlities - 6631



George Van Tine, Jay Hernandez, Tara Gaither, Larry Meza, Lance Gaither








4th Place



Rolling By Faith - 6602



Steve Smith, Gary Noble, Slyvester Murchison, Clayton Hutchinson, Kim Dean








Women's 


Champion



Tara Gaither