Los Tejanos 
De San Antonio


Click here to edit subtitle


Tournament Results


1st Place


Global 900 ... 6837


DIANA EVERMAN, JOSHUA RAMON, MATT CABANSKI, PETER CALIENDO, ZAK CARDENAS








2nd Place



Los Tejanos #10 ... 6816


MICHAEL GRASCHEL, GARY ROEMISCH, PHILP LEBLANC, STEPHANIE FERNANDEZ, CHUCK WICKS







3rd Place



J.D. & Friends ... 6771


VERONICA AGUEROS, DAVID MORGAN, RICHARD  CUDE, J.D. ARINIELLO, STEPHEN RIOJAS








4th Place



Los Tejanos #1 ... 6759


ELICIA SEARS, JAY HERNANDEZ, RICHARD FERNANDEZ, LARRY MEZA, GEORGE VAN TINE









Male Champion



STEPHEN RIOJAS ... 1526











Female Champion



DIANA EVERMAN…….1428










Mens 1st Place



I Strike Sports, Jr.   4193


Michael Keith, Joseph Anderson, Eric Traylor







Mens 2nd Place



Strike Sports Primetime   4166



Michael Freund, Jeff Hartsfield, Justin Ledwig







Mens 3rd Place



Los Tejanos De S.A. #8   4125



Gary Noble, Rod Gonzales, Steve Smith







Male Champion



Gary Noble



Los Tejanos De S.A.   1575








Women 1st 


Place



Los Tejanos De S.A. #4   4131



Elicia Geltman, Tiffanie Flores, Stephanie Fernandez







Women 2nd 


Place (TIE)



Los Tejanos De S.A. #2 - 3955



Elizabeth Onstott, Ruth Tuller, Alisa Rodriguez




Let's Do This - 3955



Shanel Bell-Winsett, Norma Kid, Brianna Brown



Female 


Champion



Stephane Fernandez



Los Tejanos De S.A.   1500













1st Place



Just Do It - 6675


Marie Reeder,Wyatt More, Dennis Mann, Joe Vito, Debbie Arredondo









2nd Place



Clark Optical - 6637



Jerry Clark, Lupe Casas, Chuck Buchert, Ellie Gamez, Daniel Cruz Sr.








3rd Place



Split Personlities - 6631



George Van Tine, Jay Hernandez, Tara Gaither, Larry Meza, Lance Gaither








4th Place



Rolling By Faith - 6602



Steve Smith, Gary Noble, Slyvester Murchison, Clayton Hutchinson, Kim Dean








Women's 


Champion



Tara Gaither
















1st Place



LET'S DO IT - 2875



SHANEL BELL-WINSETT,

LARRY MC CAULEY, PETER CALIENDO, JOE VITO








2nd Place



LARRY & CO. - 2788



JACOB KINGERY,

JESSICA HIXSON, LARRY MEZA, GEORGE VAN TINE








3rd Place



LAST MINUTE -  2762



RICHARD CUDE,

ISAIAH BACLAAN, RICHARD POWEL, LEILANI BACLAAN








MALE

 

CHAMPION



RICHARD POWEL  -  832










FEMALE

 

CHAMPION



STEPHANIE FLORES  -  726















1st Place


Team Cabanski - 7199


Sammy Acosta, Sarah Pietruszynski, Zak Cardenas, Chris Galler, Matt Cabanski








2nd Place


Let's Do This - 7127


Elizabeth Parks, Banner Bradshaw, Peter Caliendo, Aaron Espinoza, Joe Vito / Joe Brock








3rd Place


Los Amigos De San Antonio - 6972


Alisa Rodriguez, George Rodriguez, Mary Clark, Ruth Tuller, David Tuller










Male Champion



Curtis Kennedy - 1529










Female Champion



Elicia Sears - 1482















Men's 1st Place



Team Cooper - 4420










Men's 2nd Place



"BRB" - 4413










Men's 3rd Place "Tie"



Team Prits - 4324


Los Tejanos #4 - 4324








Women's 1st Place



Tens Across the Board 










Women's 2nd Place



Sharmitos Angles - 4159










Women's 3rd Place



Dolls with Balls - 4150











Male Champion



Anthony Partida - 1572










Male Champion 


RunnerUp



Anthony Espinoza - 1570







Female Champion



Stephinie Flores - 1547










Female Champion


Runner Up


Jovan Flores









1st Place Team



Just Do It..... 6817


Terry Veney, Adonys Carmona Jr, Joe Vito, Elmer Rainey, James Louton









2nd Place Team



Roustabouts..... 6806


Donna Gibson, Chris Gibson, Herbert Herr, Joe Fuller, , John Lege







3rd Place Team



Pin-Dejos..... 6783


Norma Kidd, Chris Kidd, John Vasquez, Marco Villarreal, Zeke Lopez








4th Place Team



Laredo Bad Boys..... 6703


Liza Reeves, Karmen Lang, Mike Reeves, Cris Rodriguez, Melvin Brooks









Male Champion



Hector Trevino..... 1595











Male Runner-Up



Mike Reeves..... 1528











Women Champion



Jaylene Franke..... 1460











Women Runner-Up



Terry Navarra..... 1418