United Texas Bowlers Organization

Click here to edit subtitle

Tournament Results

Los Tejanos de San antonio Tournament Results

18th Annual Mixed Tournament

1st Place - Victoria Latin Bowlers - 6973 - $4000

2nd Place - Just Do It - San Antonio - 6965 - $1625

3rd Place - Let's Just Bowl- San Antonio - 6825 - $1000

4th Place - Bayou City #3 - Houston - 6823 - $500

Male Champion - Jacobo Silgero - Victoria  - 1556 - $50

Runner Up - Jeff Everman  - San Antonio  - 1542 - $25

 

Female Champion - Dana Maureschat - San Antonio  - 1395- $50

Runner Up - Ann Marie Ouellette- Houston- 1375- $25

--

Bayou City Bowlers Tournament Results

ROCK BAND TOURNAMENT

 

 First Place - The Stylistics -

Harold Rives, John Chovenec, Deme Safu, Ginger Navy, Willie Thomas

Second Place - The Jacksons -

Alisha Norman, Felicia McClain, Dennis Russell, Tony Maldonado, Joe Smart

Third Place - Highway 101 -

Eddie Moffitt, Debbie K, Little Brenda Moore, Raymond Reyes, Paul Garcia

Fourth Place-Foreigner -

Connie Wendland, Hank Wendland, Larry Barela, Kerry Bray

Fifth Place - The Rolling Stones --

Chris Wilder,  Felicia holmes, Ronni Smith, Eddie Blanco, Sean Foster

First Place Female Champ - Latoya Williams

Second Place FemaleChamp - Ruby Pinones

First Place Male Champ - Harold Rives

Second Place Male Champ - Melvin Wilder

--

Los Tejanos de San Antonio 45 & Over Tournament Results

1st PLACE:  JUST DO IT - 6583

Glenda Buenrostro, Debra Arredondo, Bruce Meek, Herb Van Gundy, Joe V Buenrostro
San Antonio, Tx

 

2nd PLACE:  LOS TEJANOS DE SAN ANTONIO #4- 6468

Fred Ihsleib, Anita Barbosa, Selina Perez, John Powers, John Glacken
San Antonio, Tx

 3rd PLACE:  UNA MAS- 6461

Becky Bowen, Andy Villareal, George yanes, Hector Ruiz, Jerry Clark
Corpus Christi, Tx

4th PLACE:  END RESULT- 6458

Emilio Salinas, Ana Ojeda, Monica Hernandez, Anthony Hernandez, Tony Mireles
Houston, Tx

Male Champ - Emilio Salinas, Houston, Tx - 1450

 

Female Champ - Glenda Buenrostro, San Antonio, Tx - 1363

Runner-up Male - Joe Vito Buenrostro, San Antonio, Tx - 1443

Runner-up Female  - Sheila Martignoni, San Antonio, Tx - 1345

--

Bayou City Bowlers

September 19 - 20, 2012 TEXAS SHOOTOUT

Tournament Results Winners

1ST PLACE TEAM: Dis How We Do It! - 7257

JANINE B DURHAM, FELECIA HOLMES, EDDIE BLANCO, CHRIS WILDER, SEAN FOSTER

2ND PLACE TEAM: NORTHSIDE STRIKERS - 7119

DIANE REYES, SHAUNTEKA K ST. JULIAN, MARCUS G. THOMAS, JOHNNY O. SMITH JR

3RD PLACE TEAM: JACKSON 5 - 6990

FREELY JENKINS, SANDRA JOHNSON, LAKESHA MAY CRAWFORD, WENDALL JACKSON, MYRON P CRAWFORD

4TH PLACE TEAM: TEXAS PRIDE - 6904

EDDIE MOFFITT, ROSE CHAVEZ, BRENDA CHAVEZ, RAYMOND REYES, PAUL GARCIA

MALE CHAMPION - EDDIE BLANCO - 1552

FEMALE CHAMPION - SANDRA JOHNSON - 1504

WINNERS OF CASH, GIFT CARDS & PRIZED FROM BCB SPONSORS = (20 BOWLERS)

50/50 WINNERS OF CASH & PRIZES - (10 BOWLERS)

 

--

Los Tejanos de San Antonio Trios Tournament Results 

1ST PLACE FOR WOMEN:  LAREDO BORDER BOWLERS     3927
ROCIO SOLIS, ELSA PENA, LETY PENA
LAREDO, TX

2ND PLACE FOR WOMEN:    STRIKING LADIES     3910
KIM DEAN, CYNTHIA (CHICKEN) LITTLES, LENEA LARRALDE
SAN ANTONIO, TX

__

WOMAN CHAMPION:    ANGELA BLAKE, LOS TEJANOS DE SAN ANTONIO    1423

1ST PLACE FOR MEN:   RICK'S TEAM,  SAN ANTONIO, TX.    4120
DAVID CATTAN, RICK CORREA, JUAN SALAZAR, JR.

2ND PLACE FOR MEN:   TEAM DOWNEY, SAN ANTONIO, TX.    4077
BRIAN DOWNEY, PAUL DOWNEY, DAVID MARTINEZ, JR

--

3RD PLACE FOR MEN:   LIVING ON THE EDGE,  BERGHEIM, TX.    4072
ROBERT SWENSON, ROBERT SCHUBERT, BRIAN TIGNER

MALE CHAMPION:    BEN MEDEIROS, LOS TEJANOS DE SAN ANTONIO    1463

--

OVER-ALL CHAMPION:    ANGELA BLAKE, LOS TEJANOS DE SAN ANTONIO
RUNNER-UP:                  BEN MEDEIROS, LOS TEJANOS DE SAN ANTONIO

--

Bayou City Cinco De Mayo Tournament

--

1st Place - The Barracudas - 3551

Alisha Norman, Jessica Andrews, Kevin Berry

Sean Foster & Steven McGhee

2nd Place - Texas Riviera - 3534

Beto Hernandez, Felicia Holmes, William Goodwin

Larrissa Berrow & Steve Hann

3rd Place Extreme - 3428

Milton Santee, London Martin, Demetrice Safu

Willlie Thomas & Derrick Mitchell

--

4th Place Bayou City #2 - Mo Money - 3425

John Salas, Amy Snyder, Louise Graham

Alfred Rodriguez & Jose Gonzalez

Individual Winners are

Paul Meyers - 790 - Male Champion

Lotheronie Raby - 732 - Female Champion

--

Los Tejanos de San Antonio Mixed Tournament

1st Place Team: RB TEAM- 6865 ($4,300.00) San Antonio, Tex.

 Richard Lopez, Debra Arredondo, David McPeak, Lupe De La Rosa,
Richard Brown

 --

2nd Place Team: Rerack Attack, Dallas, Texas - 6676 ($1,300.00)

 Bryant Lewis, Shawnrika Courtney, Ernest Mendoza, Brian Harston,
Veronica Avery

--

3rd Place Team- JUST DO IT!- 6649 ($775.00) San Antonio Tx.

Joe Vito, Ricky Jimenez, Bruce Meek, Jeff Sanders, Kristin Jimenez 

 --

4th Place Team - MATT'S TEAM- 6561 ($360.00) San Antonio, Tx

 

 Robert Klann, Velia Mateo,

( not shown: Matt Cabanski, Linda Williams,
Aaron Espinosa)

 --

Tournament Individual Champions

Diane Powers, Los Tejanos de S.A (Female Champion-1399) $75.00
Richard Lopez, San Antonio (Male Champion-1483) $75.00

 -------------

Bayou City Bowlers New Years

Bowling Bash Results January 14-15, 2012

 1st   Place Team: 100 Percent -  5641

 Marc Oullette, Ann Marie Oullette, Angie Hysaw, Oscar Smith

 2nd  Place Team: Joe?s Team - 5494

 

 Christine Blackketter, Alishan Norman, Tom Spry Jr., Joe Smart

3rd   Place Team: Tiff?s Team - 5405

 Jerry Clark, Jaime Wells, Tiffany Jefferson,.Tim Smith

 4th  Place Team: Bayou City Bowlers# 7 Enforcers - 5271

  

Enforcers   Sandie Almaraz,  Gwen Sumrall,  Chris Mogell, Frank Sumrall

5th  Place Team: DFW #4 ? 5260

 

DFW # 4  Tanisha Boyland, Arlette Washington, Shannon Roberts, Ken Washington

 

Male Champion                                                                Female Champion      

 1st   Jerry Clark - 1518                                                  1st Alishan Norman - 1534

2nd  Ken Washington - 1507                                         2nd Christine Garcia- 1419

 

Saturday?s: Winners of Cash & Prizes           Saturday: Raffle Winners

                                                      

1.   Fred Ihsleib                                           

2.   Jesse Soto                                               1. Raffle Money ? Louie Tovar

3.   Arlette Washington                                   2. Visionary Ball ? Frank Mateo

4.   Christy Chew                                           3. CD Player ? Kory Bray

5.   John Powers                                            4. DVD Player ? Edna Matin

6.   Larry Mitchell                                       

7.   Connie Wendland

8.   Edna Martin

 

Sunday?s: Winners of Cash & Prizes                     Sunday?s : Raffle Winners

 

1.   Stephanie                                                         1. Raffle Money ? Cheryl Polak

2.   Felicia McClain                                                  2. Visionary Ball ? Sterlin Ibrom

3.   Manny Garcia                                                   3.  DVD ? Bruce Tesmer

4.   Louise Graham                                                 4.  CD ? Roy Martinez

5.   Tanisha Boyland

6.   Dajar Sommers

7.   Ricky

8.  Hank Wendland

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Los Tejanos de San Antonio 45 and Over Tournament Results

First Place Team - Pin Busters from Corpus Christi - 6401 - $2,500.00

Mike Rivera, Frances Watson, Joe Albert Hinojosa,, Lupe SaldaƱa, George Yanes

 Second Place Team - Los Tejanos de SA #2 - 6366 - $1,250.00

Fred Ihsleib, Diane Powers, Jody Blake, Mike Dibrell, John Powers

Third Place Team - No Mercy from Corpus Christi - 6324 - $625.00

Becky Bowen, Donald Falcon, Andy Villareal, Amador Flores, Jerry Clark

    

-

 MALE CHAMPION:   OSCAR REYES (SAN ANTONIO)   1416


FEMALE CHAMPION:   LINDA WILLIAMS  (SAN ANTONIO)  1361